Following is the Overall Top 10 boys high school basketball teams in Arkansas and the top five in Classes 6A, 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A and 1A as voted by a panel of sports media from around the state for the week ending February 15. Ranking is given with first-place votes received, records, total points and last week’s rankings:

The Deltaplex area is represented by Dumas who is ranked number two in Class 4A and number 13 overall in the state. England is ranked number six in Class 2A.

OVERALL

1. North Little Rock (12) 19-3 137 1
2. Rogers (2) 20-2 104 2
3. Magnolia 19-0 96 3
4. West Memphis 19-4 87 6
5. Springdale Har-Ber 19-3 76 4
6. Russellville 20-4 68 7
7. Hot Springs 21-5 46 10
8. Jacksonville 14-4 35 NR
9. Conway 17-6 33 8
10. FS Northside 17-7 32 9

Others receiving votes: LR Mills 22, Blytheville 18, Dumas 6, Cabot 5, Fayetteville 5, Valley Springs 5, Izard County 2, Maumelle 1.

CLASS 6A

1. North Little Rock (12) 19-3 68 1
2. Rogers (2) 20-2 50 2
3. Springdale Har-Ber 19-3 48 3
4. Conway 17-6 27 5
5. FS Northside 17-7 13 4

Others receiving votes: Fayetteville 4.

CLASS 5A

1. West Memphis (5) 19-4 58 1
2. Russellville (5) 20-4 55 2
3. Hot Springs (3) 21-5 46 3
4. Jacksonville (1) 14-4 31 4
5. Maumelle 18-5 14 NR

Others receiving votes: Greene County Tech 4, Sylvan Hills 1, Lake Hamilton 1.

CLASS 4A

1. Magnolia (13) 19-0 69 1
2. LR Mills 22-3 52 3
3. Blytheville (1) 23-4 41 2
4. Pea Ridge 20-4 28 4
5. Jonesboro Westside 18-5 11 5

Others receiving votes: Pulaski Academy 3, Dardanelle 3, Arkadelphia 1, Valley View 1, Malvern 1.

CLASS 3A

1. Valley Springs (6) 30-3 62 1
2. Dumas (8) 22-1 59 2
3. Manila 22-5 32 3
4. Prescott 15-3 20 NR
5. Elkins 24-3 13 5

Others receiving votes: Ashdown 9, Bergman 9, Waldron 5, Rivercrest 1.

CLASS 2A

1. Marianna (4) 22-4 59 2
2. Clarendon (8) 18-4 51 3
3. Lavaca (2) 27-4 41 1
4. Bay 24-7 24 NR
5. Earle 17-6 11 NR

Others receiving votes: England 8, Cutter-Morning Star 7, Dierks 5, Flippin 4.

CLASS 1A

1. Izard County (14) 31-5 70 1
2. Kirby 31-2 51 2
3. Nevada 26-5 31 3
4. The New School 31-1 20 NR
5. Concord 25-3 15 4
(tie) Viola 27-6 15 NR

Others receiving votes: Hillcrest 7, Bradley 1.