Following is the Overall Top 10 boys high school basketball teams in Arkansas and the top five in Classes 6A, 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A and 1A as voted by a panel of sports media from around the state for the week ending Jan 29. Ranking is given with first-place votes received, records, total points and last week’s rankings:

OVERALL

1. North Little Rock (12) 20-3 156 1
2. Jonesboro (4) 20-3 139 2
3. Magnolia 21-0 119 3
4. LR Parkview 19-3 107 4
5. Fayetteville 18-4 86 5
6. Farmington 26-1 82 5
7. Maumelle 20-3 52 8
8. Bryant 16-5 49 9
9. Marion 18-5 34 10
10. Springdale 16-6 27 7

Others receiving votes: Blytheville 14, Bentonville 5, Bentonville West 3, Pine Bluff 2, Conway 1, Lake Hamilton 1, West Memphis 1, Fountain Lake 1, Osceola 1.

CLASS 6A

1. North Little Rock (16) 20-3 80 1
2. Fayetteville 18-4 63 2
3. Bryant 16-5 43 4
4. Springdale 16-6 32 3
5. Bentonville 16-7 14 5

Others receiving votes: Bentonville West 6, Conway 2.

CLASS 5A

1. Jonesboro (14) 20-3 77 1
2. LR Parkview (1) 19-3 65 2
3. Maumelle (1) 20-3 42 3
4. Marion 18-5 35 5
5. Pine Bluff 16-6 12 NR

Others receiving votes: Lake Hamilton 6, Sylvan Hills 2, West Memphis 1.

CLASS 4A

1. Magnolia (14) 21-0 77 1
2. Farmington (2) 26-1 65 2
3. Blytheville 23-3 48 3
4. Fountain Lake 25-2 29 5
5. Arkadelphia 22-2 15 4

Others receiving votes: Morrilton 3, Forrest City 2, Berryville 1.

CLASS 3A

1. Dumas (10) 22-2 73 1
2. Elkins (2) 22-4 55 2
3. Osceola (3) 20-4 51 3
4. Walnut Ridge 20-4 18 4
5. Bergman 29-6 12 NR

Others receiving votes: Mayflower (1) 7, Manila 7, Rose Bud 5, Baptist Prep 3, Waldron 3, Cave City 2, Riverview 2, Episcopal Collegiate 2.

CLASS 2A

1. Lavaca (16) 27-1 80 1
2. Buffalo Island 26-5 54 2
3. Eureka Springs 28-3 42 3
4. Dierks 23-2 23 4
5. Sloan-Hendrix 24-5 18 5

Others receiving votes: Junction City 17, Acorn 2, Rector 2.

CLASS 1A

1. Marked Tree (9) 23-1 66 1
2. West Side GF (6) 28-5 62 2
3. Wonderview (1) 30-2 49 3
4. The New School 31-3 41 3
5. County Line 30-4 17 5

Others receiving votes: Bradley 2, Brinkley 2, Calico Rock 1.